Jury

Jury of the 14th International Zhautykov Olympiad

Dr. Galymkair Mutanov Chair of the Jury;
Dean of the Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Dr. Askar Dzhumadildayev Co-chair of the Jury; Professor of
Kazakhstan National Academy of Science

 

MATHEMATICS: 

Igor Voronovich Deputy of the Chair of Jury, PhD,
Belorussian State University, Minsk, Belorussia
Nairi Sedrakyan Member of the Jury, Curriculum Developer of
Russian Mathematics School, Yerevan, Armenia
Alexander Golovanov Member of the Jury, PhD, #30 Governor Physics and Mathematics Liceum, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Shukhrat Ismailov Member of the Jury, PhD, Tashkent Architecture and Construction Institute, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Qanat Satylkhanov Member of the Jury
Medeubek Kungozhin Member of the Jury, National School of Physics and Math, Mathematics Teacher
Kuanysh Abeshev Member of the Jury, PhD, Associate Professor of Almaty Management University
Assylbek Issakhov Member of the Jury, PhD, Associate Professor of Kazakh British Technical University
Alexei Konanykhin Member of the Jury, Haileybury Almaty,
Mathematics Teacher
Vladimir Zhuk Member of the Jury, PhD, Haileybury Almaty, Mathematics Teacher
Ibragim Ibatulin Member of the Jury, National School of Physics and Math, Mathematics Teacher
Nurbek Qakharman Member of the Jury, PhD,
National Science Academy of Kazakhstan
Mukhtar Qabaq Member of the Jury,
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Saken Dushayev Member of the Jury, NIS Almaty, Mathematics Teacher
Beglan Shalgymbai Member of the Jury, Professor Assistant,
Kazakh British Technical University
Bauyrzhan Makhambetov Member of the Jury, Senior Engineer Programmer “Bank Service Bureau of National Bank of Kazakhstan”
Nurdaulet Akhanov Member of the Jury,
Kazakh British Technical University, Student
Yessenaly Zhanbyrbayev Member of the Jury,
Kazakh British Technical University, Student
Alexander Shakiyev Member of the Jury,
International IT University, Student
Bakhytzhan Qurmanbek Member of the Jury, Nazarbayev University, Student
Daniyar Abesbek Member of the Jury, Ulyansk National University of Science and Technics (UNIST), South Korea, Student
Temirlan Amangeldin Member of the Jury, Ulyansk National University of Science and Technics (UNIST), South Korea, Student
Eldar Toktassynov Member of the Jury, Nazarbayev university, Student
Yerzhan Imanmalik Member of the Jury, Nazarbayev university, Student
Temirkhan Zimanov Member of the Jury

 

PHYSICS: 

Onlassyn Imambekov Deputy of the Chair of the Jury, PhD,
Professor of Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Dr. Askar Davletov Professor, Dean of Physics and Technics Faculty of
Al-Farabi Kazakh National Unversity
Dmitriy Alexandrov Member of the Jury, PhD Moscow Physics and Technics Institute, Russia
Anatoliy Slobodyanyuk Member of the Jury, PhD, Belorussian State University, Minsk, Belorussia
Abduseit Aitkozhayev Member of the Jury,
PhD, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Farida Belissarova Member of the Jury,
PhD, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Kuantai Boshkayev Member of the Jury,
PhD, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Sanat Mussatai Member of the Jury, Senior Lector of
Satpayev Kazakh National Technical University
Quanysh Agybai Member of the Jury
Gulbanu Abdramanova Member of the Jury,
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Aklen Zaltai Member of the Jury,
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Meruyert Anapiya Member of the Jury,
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
Nurislam Tursynbek Member of the Jury, Nazarbayev University
Aidar Bulatov Member of the Jury, Nazarbayev University
Andrei Sidorenko Member of the Jury
Petr Ezau Member of the Jury,
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE: 

Dr. Bakhyt Matkarimov Deputy of the Chair of Jury,
National Laboratory Astana, Nazarbayev University
Zaza Gamerzardashvili Member of the Jury,
Professor of Tbilisi State University, Georgia
Yelena Andreyeva Member of the Jury, PhD, Head of Computer Science Department of Specialized Science Center,
Moscow State Univeristy, Russia
Dr. Fuad Gadzhiyev Member of the Jury, Dean of IT Faculty,
Kazakh British Technology University
Temirulan Mussayev Member of the Jury,
Kazakh British Technology University
Artem Iglikov Member of the Jury,
Senior Engineer Programmer of Google, London, UK
Yeskendir Sultanov Member of the Jury,
Senior Lector International IT University
Zharaskhan Aman Member of the Jury,
Kazakh British Technical University
Almat Kenen Member of the Jury,
Kazakh British Technical University
Aidos Nurmash Member of the Jury,
Kazakh British Technical University
Alan Amanov Member of the Jury, Kazakh British Technical University
Zhandos Bolatbekov Member of the Jury,
Kazakh British Technical University
Andrei Kim Member of the Jury, International IT University
Ramazan Sultan Member of the Jury, International IT University
Temirlan Satylkhanov Member of the Jury, International IT University
Roman Chesnokov Member of the Jury, Computer Science Teacher, National School of Physics and Math