КАЗ | РУС | EN

 

The Republican Specialized Physics-Mathematics Secondary Boarding School for Gifted Student

Mutanov

Galymkair Mutanovich

Chairman of  the Jury, 

Rector of Kazakh National University  named

after al-Farabi                   

Dzhumadildaev

Askar Serkulovich 

Co-chairman of the Jury    Academician of  National Academy of Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

MATHEMATICS

 

Baisalov

YerzhanRahmetollaevich 

 

Vice Сhairman of the Jury,  PhD in Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor of ENU after L.N.Gumilev

Voronovich

Igor Ivanovich

Jury Member, Associate Professor of BSU, Minsk, Belarus

Grozdev Sava

                             

Jury Member, Prof. , Vice-Rector for Scientific Activities and Career Development, Bulgaria

Sedrakyan

Nairi Molikovich                

Jury Member,  ''Direct Skill Systems'' CJSC     Chief Developer of Multimedia Software for Mathematics Yerevan, Armenia

Golovanov

Alexander Sergeevich

 

Jury Member, PhD in Physics and Mathematics, St. Petersburg Center of Math Education, Russia

Ismailov

Shukhrat Noralievich

 

Jury Member, Associate Professor of Uzbek State University of World Languages, Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Kungozhin

Almaz Muhambetovich

Jury Member, Doctor PhD of Kazakh National University named after al-Farabi   

Yeliussizov Damir

Jury Member, Doctor PhD of KBTU

Abeshev Kuanysh 

Jury Member, Doctor PhD of  Kazakh National University named after al-Farabi          

Isakhov Assylbek

Jury Member, Doctor PhD of  Kazakh National University named after al-Farabi 

Zhuk

Vladimir Vasilyevich          

Jury Member, PhD in Physics and Mathematics, Teacher of RPhMSh

Ibatulin Ibragim Zhorzhevich

                  

Jury Member, Teacher of RPhMSh
Kungozhin Medeubek Jury Member, Student of MSTU named after N.Bauman
Kakharman Nurbek Jury Member, Master’s Degree Student of Kazakh National University named after al-Farabi

Dushayev Saken

Jury Member, Student of IITU

Shalgymbay Beglan

Jury Member, Student of KBTU

Ismailov Akhan

Jury Member, Student of  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Kadyrakunov Olzhas Jury Member, Student of Korean Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)

Akhanov Nurdaulet

Jury Member, Student of KBTU
   
     

PHYSICS

 

Imambekov

Onlasyn Imambekovich

     

Vice Chairman of the Jury , PhD in Physics and Mathematics, Professor of Physics Department of Kazakh National University named after al-Farabi

Davletov

Askar  Yerbulanovich                          

Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor, Dean of Physics Department of Kazakh National University named after al-Farabi  

Aleksandrov

Dmitriy Anatolevich   

Jury Member, Associate Professor of Moscow Physics-Technical Institute, Russia  

Slobodyanyuk

Anatoliy Ivanovich

 

Jury Member, Associate Professor, Head of Department at Belarus State University, Minsk, Belarus

Aitkozhaev

Abduseit Aitkozhayevich  

              

Jury Member, PhD in Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor of Kazakh National University named after al-Farabi
Boshkayev Kuantai Jury Member, Doctor PhD of Kazakh National University named after al-Farabi  

Belissarova

Farida Beksultanovna

Jury Member, PhD in Physics and Mathematics, Docent of  KazNU named after al-Farabi

Mussatay

Sanat Sagatovich               

Jury Member, Teacher of RSPhMSBS

Pasiltai Ainur Jury Member, Master’s Degree Student of  Kazakh National University named after al-Farabi

Nesipbai Aizhan

Jury Member, Master’s Degree Student of  Kazakh National University named after al-Farabi 

Tursynbek Nurislam

Jury Member, Student of  Nazarbayev University

Koishybay Kenessary

Jury Member, Student of  Nazarbayev University

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

Matkarimov

Bakhyt Turganbayevich

Vice Chairman of the Jury , PhD in Physics and Mathematics, Senior Scientistof Computer Science Laboratory at Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan

Gamezardashvili

Zaza Ivanovich     

Jury Member, Professor of Tbilisi State University, Georgia 

Andreeva

Elena Vladimirovna        

Jury Member, PhD in Physics and Mathematics , Head of  Informatics Department of Specialized Educational Scientific Centre of Moscow State University, Russia

Hajiev

Fuad Aslan Oglu

Jury Member, Dean of School of Information Technology and Engineering (SITE), Azerbaijan
Iglikov Artyom                                    

Jury Member, Professor at KBTU

Kuttybayev Mansur

Jury Member,

Mussayev Temirulan

Jury Member, Student of KBTU

Aitzhan Askar

Jury Member, Student of KBTU

Zhussupov Nurlan

Jury Member, Student of KBTU

Adilbekov  Ulugbek

Jury Member, Student of  Nazarbayev University

10th International Zhautykov Olympiad


9th International Zhautykov Olympiad


8th International Zhautykov Olympiad


7th International Zhautykov Olympiad

IZhO Organizing Committee: The Republic of Kazakhstan, 050040, Almaty, Bukhar Zhyrau 36, Republican Specialized Physics-Mathematics Secondary Boarding School for gifted students named after O.Zhautykov
Tel/fax: +7-727-395-01-77, Tel. +7-727-395-01-85, +7-727-395-01-83.
The school web-site: www.fizmat.kz E-mail address: Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.

Main Menu

Main Menu